North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2023,232
BustAfghanistan 5,6393,504
BatnaAlgeria 9,8136,098
BecharAlgeria 10,6896,642
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8116,097
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8036,713
BiskraAlgeria 9,9276,169
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4076,467
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,20010,688
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,13310,647
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,12210,640
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,35910,787
ByrdAntarctica 14,5579,046
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,23411,952
BarilocheArgentina 18,43411,455
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,45412,089
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7724,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7254,801
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1803,840
BrestBelarus 7,5854,714
BrusselsBelgium 8,7015,407
Belize CityBelize 12,8908,010
BeninBenin 12,4677,747
BohiconBenin 12,4277,722
BermudaBermuda 12,1617,557
BageBrazil 19,32912,011
BambuiBrazil 17,94411,151
BarbacenaBrazil 17,98811,178
BarbalhaBrazil 16,37310,174
BarcelosBrazil 15,8419,844
BarraBrazil 16,90810,507
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,36510,170
BarreirasBrazil 17,07810,612
BelémBrazil 15,9789,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,86111,099
BelterraBrazil 16,13710,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,72510,393
Bom JesusBrazil 18,99811,806
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,14810,656
BrasiliaBrazil 17,54410,902
BrevesBrazil 16,0249,957
BurgasBulgaria 7,9454,937
BurundiBurundi 10,8776,759
BatouriCameroon 11,6337,229
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2715,140
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0985,032
Banff, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0366,236
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6545,378
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3445,806
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4466,491
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2795,766
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1275,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8024,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3937,080
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3514,568
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2867,013
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5066,529
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,23511,331
BeijingChina 937583
BarranquillaColombia 14,1938,820
Benito SalasColombia 14,9819,309
BogotáColombia 14,8569,232
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1785,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7316,668
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4087,089
BaniDominican Republic 13,5678,431
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5528,421
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5358,411
BahariyaEgypt 8,7585,442
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5365,305
BiarritzFrance 9,6085,970
BordeauxFrance 9,4485,871
BrestFrance 9,3075,784
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3996,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3986,461
BitamGabon 12,0487,487
BanjulGambia 13,1728,185
BerlinGermany 8,1265,050
BrockenGermany 8,3125,165
BokeGuinea 13,2998,264
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,2608,240
BudapestHungary 8,1585,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1525,065
BangaloreIndia 5,5543,451
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6153,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3662,713
BikanerIndia 5,0303,126
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4232,748
BabolsarIran 6,3783,963
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5484,069
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5984,100
Bandar LengehIran 6,7214,176
BirjandIran 6,0183,740
BushehrIran 6,9274,305
BaghdadIraq 7,2374,497
BasraIraq 7,0934,408
BelmulletIreland 9,0075,597
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0345,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7435,433
BergamoItaly 8,8285,486
BolognaItaly 8,8245,483
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6765,392
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9115,538
BrindisiItaly 8,7005,407
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7247,907
BouakeIvory Coast 12,9188,028
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2992,671
BeirutLebanon 7,8954,906
BenghaziLibya 9,1535,687
BirzaiLithuania 7,2824,525
BitolaMacedonia 8,4505,251
BlantyreMalawi 11,2036,962
BvumbweMalawi 11,2106,966
BintuluMalaysia 4,0562,520
BamakoMali 12,7067,896
Bko-SMali 12,7117,899
BougounMali 12,7777,940
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7907,326
BaitagMongolia 3,0401,889
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8971,800
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0851,296
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,500932
BayandelgerMongolia 1,496929
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3421,455
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,6451,022
BulganMongolia 2,2421,393
BhamawMyanmar 3,1501,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0766,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2436,365
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9596,189
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6658,492
BilmaNiger 10,6936,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6587,244
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5034,041
BergenNorway 7,8964,907
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8974,907
BjornoyaNorway 6,5074,043
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0704,393
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2654,515
BadinPakistan 5,5933,475
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9423,071
BalakotPakistan 4,7452,949
BarkhanPakistan 5,2543,265
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1778,810
BascoPhilippines 1,9461,209
BialystokPoland 7,5534,694
BejaPortugal 10,4126,470
BragancaPortugal 10,0126,221
BistritaRomania 7,8464,875
BucharestRomania 7,9124,917
BajkitRussia 3,4012,113
BarabinskRussia 4,0942,544
BarnaulRussia 3,7252,315
BerezovoRussia 4,9553,079
BiserRussia 5,2813,282
BlagovescenskRussia 1,426886
BogdarinRussia 2,1311,324
BogucanyRussia 3,1351,948
BomnakRussia 1,9241,196
BorRussia 3,6732,283
BorzjaRussia 1,6461,023
BratskRussia 2,7881,733
BelgradeSerbia 8,2525,128
BoSierra Leone 13,3698,308
BontheSierra Leone 13,4558,361
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2215,109
BerberaSomalia 8,5665,323
BusanSouth Korea 341212
BadajozSpain 10,2816,389
BarcelonaSpain 9,6045,968
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8106,096
BabanusaSudan 10,0056,217
BaselSwitzerland 8,7975,466
BernSwitzerland 8,8515,500
BangkokThailand 3,6902,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6712,281
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5122,182
BizerteTunisia 9,4775,889
BalikesirTurkey 8,0975,032
BursaTurkey 7,9804,959
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5623,456
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8215,481
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8285,486
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8275,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8345,490
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9895,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9095,536
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1646,938
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6223,493
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6223,493
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2116,967
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5027,147
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1766,945
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9996,835
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3496,431
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4683,398
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7636,688
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8783,652
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2123,860
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2405,742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8626,750
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3937,080
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5275,920
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2566,995
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6267,224
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2285,113
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7227,284
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0836,887
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0045,595
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2096,965
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0416,861
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9586,810
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1736,321
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0816,886
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6816,638
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0436,862
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0716,880
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2687,002
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4067,088
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5956,584
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0416,239
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0796,885
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7136,657
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4047,086
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5036,527
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6896,642
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8375,492
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1253,185
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5939,068
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4748,994
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0307,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0387,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -