North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0673,149
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9913,101
JuninArgentina 19,26311,970
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,38911,427
JacobinaBrazil 16,82010,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0499,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,15510,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,70611,003
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,02011,198
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4795,269
JiuquanChina 2,4481,521
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8398,600
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4678,369
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5158,398
JoensuuFinland 6,7004,163
JokioinenFinland 7,0814,400
JyvskylFinland 6,8944,284
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1505,064
JulianehbGreenland 9,0765,640
JagdalpurIndia 4,7662,962
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2713,275
JerusalemIsrael 8,0354,993
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5718,433
JosNigeria 11,6807,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4494,629
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4384,622
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4403,380
JhelumPakistan 4,7712,965
JiwaniPakistan 6,1933,849
JuliacaPeru 17,06310,603
JakutskRussia 2,7371,701
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5064,043
JenisejskRussia 3,3992,112
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7711,101
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6871,049
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7799,184
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3465,186
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3605,195
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4377,729
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4356,484
JubaSudan 10,1206,289
JokkmokkSweden 6,9094,293
JönköpingSweden 7,7094,790
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7154,794
JendoubaTunisia 9,6005,965
JerbaTunisia 9,6786,014
JerseyUk 9,1405,680
JaltaUkraine 7,3714,581
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3717,066
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1046,900
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9047,398
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6256,603
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -