North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0933,165
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5143,426
KhostAfghanistan 5,0793,156
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0373,130
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,24110,714
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6094,729
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4925,277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6774,149
KandiBenin 12,0467,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9396,176
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9386,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5115,910
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2613,891
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2364,497
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2955,776
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5406,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3462,701
KashiChina 4,3562,707
KunmingChina 2,6531,648
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1677,561
KhargaEgypt 8,8185,479
KosseirEgypt 8,4735,265
KajaaniFinland 6,7114,170
KuopioFinland 6,7784,212
KuusamoFinland 6,5694,082
KarlsruheGermany 8,6405,369
KasselGermany 8,4105,226
KonstanzGermany 8,7015,407
KumasiGhana 12,7447,920
KalamataGreece 8,6795,393
KerkiraGreece 8,6455,372
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6635,383
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3965,217
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7564,819
KankanGuinea 12,9898,072
KindiaGuinea 13,2558,237
KissidougouGuinea 13,1278,157
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4934,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0661,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0661,284
KeszthelyHungary 8,3145,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3335,178
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0092,491
KotaIndia 4,9523,077
KozhikodeIndia 5,8263,620
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3073,298
KermanIran 6,3373,938
KermanshahIran 6,9414,313
Khoram AbadIran 6,8974,286
KilkennyIreland 9,0555,627
KingstonJamaica 13,3848,317
KagoshimaJapan 750466
KanazawaJapan 894555
KaruizawaJapan 1,067663
KatsuuraJapan 1,253778
KawaguchikoJapan 1,107688
KitamiesashiJapan 1,567974
KobeJapan 831517
KochiJapan 763474
KofuJapan 1,083673
KumagayaJapan 1,144711
KumamotoJapan 638396
KumejimaJapan 1,239770
KureJapan 644400
KushiroJapan 1,6231,009
KutchanJapan 1,341833
KyotoJapan 861535
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7442,327
KitaleKenya 10,0816,264
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1534,445
KufraLibya 9,4805,891
KaunasLithuania 7,4094,604
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5024,662
KybartaiLithuania 7,4814,649
KarongaMalawi 10,9196,785
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2642,650
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6682,279
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5972,856
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2982,671
KuantanMalaysia 4,4402,759
KuchingMalaysia 4,3362,694
KayesMali 12,7697,935
KeniebaMali 12,8998,015
KidalMali 11,5677,188
KitaMali 12,7657,932
KoutiaMali 12,5547,801
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2143,240
KisinevMoldova 7,5714,705
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,303810
KhatgalMongolia 2,5411,579
KhovdMongolia 3,0611,902
KhujirtMongolia 2,2151,376
KhutagMongolia 2,3261,445
KenitraMorocco 10,6856,640
KalewaMyanmar 3,4612,150
KathaMyanmar 3,2292,007
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1512,579
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7762,346
KengtungMyanmar 3,1561,961
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1721,971
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3238,279
KathmanduNepal 3,9812,474
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5624,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8656,130
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0306,233
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9056,155
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8466,118
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
KanoNigeria 11,5417,172
KarasjokNorway 6,5534,072
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7834,836
KristiansandNorway 7,9574,945
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5974,721
KhasabOman 6,6144,110
KarachiPakistan 5,7533,575
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7343,563
KhanpurPakistan 5,2283,249
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6243,495
KororPalau 3,4442,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9834,961
KlodzkoPoland 8,0925,029
KoszalinPoland 7,8574,882
KrakowPoland 7,9374,932
KalakanRussia 2,0981,304
KaliningradRussia 7,5944,719
KamenskoeRussia 3,8582,398
KandalaksaRussia 6,3903,971
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9063,670
KazanRussia 5,9063,670
KemRussia 6,3763,962
KerchRussia 7,1674,454
KhabarovskRussia 1,406874
KirenskRussia 2,6311,635
KirovRussia 5,8083,609
KljuciRussia 3,2812,039
KolpasevRussia 3,8912,418
KorfRussia 3,7442,326
KostromaRussia 6,3343,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3212,685
KotlasRussia 5,9073,671
KrasnodarRussia 6,9974,348
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3093,299
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3663,335
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2402,013
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5203,430
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8953,663
KurganRussia 4,9063,048
KurskRussia 6,8614,264
KyraRussia 1,7841,108
KigaliRwanda 10,7136,657
KoldaSenegal 13,1298,159
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2108,209
KosiceSlovakia 7,9434,936
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8798,003
KimchaekSouth Korea 419260
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7223,556
KadugliSudan 9,8656,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1715,699
KassalaSudan 8,9895,586
KhartoumSudan 9,3105,785
KostiSudan 9,4645,881
KalmarSweden 7,6804,772
KaresuandoSweden 6,7124,171
KarlstadSweden 7,6314,742
KristianstadSweden 7,8304,866
KamishliSyria 7,2654,515
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7362,322
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7082,304
Khon KaenThailand 3,3032,053
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7222,313
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4792,162
KairouanTunisia 9,5815,954
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5614,699
KarsTurkey 6,9384,311
KastamonuTurkey 7,5754,707
KayseriTurkey 7,6044,725
KonyaTurkey 7,8664,888
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6313,499
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6443,507
KinlossUk 8,4645,260
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9524,320
KievUkraine 7,2784,523
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0724,395
KirovogradUkraine 7,2794,523
KlepininoUkraine 7,3054,539
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1744,458
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5834,712
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2404,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5646,565
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7415,432
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4906,519
Keene, NhUsa 10,8716,755
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7506,680
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2916,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5067,772
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8856,143
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7913,599
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6416,613
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5657,186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7735,451
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2767,007
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0533,761
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3963,353
KabompoZambia 12,0097,463
KabweZambia 11,6897,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6837,260
KafirondaZambia 11,6007,208
KaomaZambia 12,0337,478
KasamaZambia 11,1786,946
KasempaZambia 11,8607,370
KawambwaZambia 11,3317,041
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7427,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -