North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7085,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4282,751
ParanaArgentina 19,10811,874
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,08111,857
PehuajoArgentina 19,23411,952
PergaminoArgentina 19,25311,964
PigeArgentina 19,22111,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,85711,718
PosadasArgentina 18,86511,723
PresidenciaArgentina 18,65311,591
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,42811,452
Punta IndioArgentina 19,59412,176
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7964,845
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4874,031
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1806,948
ParakouBenin 12,2127,589
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,47810,240
ParacatuBrazil 17,67410,983
ParanaBrazil 17,18910,681
ParanaguaBrazil 18,60811,563
ParanaibaBrazil 18,02711,202
ParintinsBrazil 16,12510,021
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0129,950
Passo FundoBrazil 18,98511,798
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,81311,069
PaulistanaBrazil 16,52710,270
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,54210,280
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,34810,780
PeixeBrazil 17,14710,655
PetrolinaBrazil 16,63410,336
PicosBrazil 16,42710,208
PiraiBrazil 18,13211,267
PirenopolisBrazil 17,57210,919
PompeuBrazil 17,82811,078
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,33911,396
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0399,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,74611,649
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,65110,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,16211,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,00110,565
PosseBrazil 17,32510,766
PlevenBulgaria 8,0795,020
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1515,065
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6082,242
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9804,959
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5886,579
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5406,550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3495,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7465,435
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8914,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4534,631
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0525,625
ParronChile 18,41911,446
Puerto AysenChile 18,18611,301
Puerto MonttChile 18,27011,353
Punta ArenasChile 17,82511,077
PingbianChina 1,398869
PeralesColombia 14,8399,221
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9469,287
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8058,579
PragueCzech Republic 8,2465,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5518,421
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4778,375
PoloDominican Republic 13,5608,426
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4028,328
PichilingueEcuador 15,1689,426
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1059,387
PuyoEcuador 15,2919,502
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3055,161
ParisFrance 8,9615,569
PerpignanFrance 9,4395,866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1316,917
Port-GentilGabon 12,4807,755
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5139,018
PotsdamGermany 8,1445,061
PatrasGreece 8,6175,355
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2924,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1305,673
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9808,688
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4948,385
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3488,295
PecsHungary 8,3075,162
PambanIndia 5,6803,530
PuneIndia 5,5113,425
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0523,140
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5312,816
PadovaItaly 8,7245,421
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7155,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1865,709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1955,714
PantelleriaItaly 9,3725,824
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8605,506
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3095,785
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8615,506
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8095,474
PiacenzaItaly 8,8855,521
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9415,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7735,452
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9995,592
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8395,493
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9745,576
PrizziItaly 9,2095,723
PakseLaos 3,2252,004
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4662,775
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6445,993
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6586,002
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6542,892
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4975,280
PatheinMyanmar 3,8722,406
PutaoMyanmar 2,9501,833
PyiMyanmar 3,6862,290
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6544,756
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9866,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4708,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2137,589
PohangNorth Korea 293182
PyongyangNorth Korea 188117
PadidanPakistan 5,5433,444
PanjgurPakistan 5,8903,660
ParachinarPakistan 5,0463,136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0353,750
PeshawarPakistan 4,9113,052
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6403,505
PilarParaguay 18,74911,651
PiscoPeru 16,54010,278
PiuraPeru 15,4879,624
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,83210,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1831,978
PoznanPoland 7,9444,936
PrzemyslPoland 7,7834,836
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1776,324
PortalegrePortugal 10,2746,384
Porto Portugal 10,1616,314
PavelecRussia 6,5804,089
PecoraRussia 5,3393,318
PermRussia 5,4423,382
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0041,867
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5174,050
PjatigorskRussia 6,7694,207
PoronajskRussia 1,8581,154
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0154,359
Providenja BayRussia 4,8923,040
PskovRussia 7,0054,353
PodorSenegal 12,7777,940
PopradSlovakia 7,9794,958
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0958,137
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4177,716
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7126,035
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7223,556
Port SudanSudan 8,6495,374
ParamariboSuriname 15,1949,442
PiteňSweden 6,9184,299
PalmyraSyria 7,6334,743
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6546,621
PhetchabunThailand 3,4202,125
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4542,146
PhraeThailand 3,3552,085
PhuketThailand 4,3472,702
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3302,691
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6072,241
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9052,426
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6039,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1255,671
PoltavaUkraine 7,0714,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,42112,069
PradoUruguay 19,62912,198
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,70412,244
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Pana, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Paoli, InUsa 10,8806,761
Paris, IlUsa 10,7046,652
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7576,063
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6317,228
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6425,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8006,711
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6626,625
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3666,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6817,258
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Perry, OkUsa 10,6916,644
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1286,915
Philo, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0686,256
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0986,897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7906,083
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9226,787
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0406,860
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0146,844
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9726,818
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2615,755
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7906,083
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5676,566
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2316,979
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0166,845
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Portage, WiUsa 10,2716,383
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8346,732
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4785,268
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2826,389
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0736,881
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6105,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3087,027
Princeton, InUsa 10,9036,775
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0196,847
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0976,274
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0069,325
PetaukeZambia 11,4307,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -