North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3053,297
ShkoderAlbania 8,4975,280
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6866,019
SaltaArgentina 18,20211,311
San AntonioArgentina 18,94011,770
San LuisArgentina 18,75011,652
San RafaelArgentina 18,62811,576
Santa RosaArgentina 19,04411,834
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,53011,515
SarmientoArgentina 18,42811,451
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3385,181
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3305,176
SalzburgAustria 8,4825,271
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5974,099
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5354,061
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5124,047
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1646,938
SaveBenin 12,3287,661
Santa CruzBolivia 17,62510,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4445,247
SalvadorBrazil 16,92110,515
Santa MariaBrazil 19,15011,900
SantaremBrazil 16,11410,014
SantosBrazil 18,36611,413
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,21711,320
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,58310,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,27110,111
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,94311,772
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,99411,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,12711,264
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0209,955
Sao MateusBrazil 17,54810,904
São PauloBrazil 18,33311,392
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,15111,279
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,50910,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,73510,399
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80310,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82611,077
SobralBrazil 16,0329,962
SoureBrazil 15,8989,879
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,94310,528
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,57512,164
SurubimBrazil 16,26910,110
SadovoBulgaria 8,1405,058
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2905,151
SofiaBulgaria 8,2095,101
SiemreapCambodia 3,5042,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9386,797
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7246,664
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4394,622
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9784,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7905,462
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1766,324
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6756,012
Scott, SkCanada 8,6795,393
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1836,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8286,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6146,596
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3943,973
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5695,946
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1745,079
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4376,486
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6266,603
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9065,534
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9005,530
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6906,643
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7257,286
SalCape Verde 13,1978,201
SantiagoChile 18,38811,427
SewellChile 18,43811,457
ShanghaiChina 842523
ShantouChina 1,8301,137
ShenyangChina 543337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7118,520
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1898,817
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8498,606
SibenikCroatia 8,6095,350
SplitCroatia 8,5925,339
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8524,879
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0735,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4588,363
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5828,440
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5108,395
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4478,356
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5568,424
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4408,352
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5348,410
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4858,380
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5968,448
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4888,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4308,346
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4088,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5628,428
San GabrielEcuador 15,0929,378
SalloumEgypt 8,8295,486
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9655,571
SohagEgypt 8,6535,377
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3265,174
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2038,205
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,39511,431
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6084,106
StrasbourgFrance 8,7155,416
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4129,577
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2379,469
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9534,321
SchleswigGermany 8,1605,071
StuttgartGermany 8,6175,355
SamosGreece 8,2915,152
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3795,207
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6395,368
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3945,216
SiguiriGuinea 12,8898,009
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1268,157
SzegedHungary 8,1775,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3135,166
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3045,160
SagarIndia 4,7672,962
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6282,876
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6772,906
SemnanIran 6,3693,958
ShahroudIran 6,2053,856
ShirazIran 6,7454,192
ShannonIreland 9,1085,660
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0835,644
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7535,439
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7365,428
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9345,552
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2805,767
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8975,529
SigonellaItaly 9,1355,677
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2258,218
SagaJapan 575357
SaigoJapan 614381
SakaiJapan 629391
SakataJapan 1,166724
SapporoJapan 1,391864
SaseboJapan 556346
SendaiJapan 1,255780
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 786488
ShimonosekiJapan 552343
ShinjoJapan 1,205749
ShionomisakiJapan 940584
ShirakawaJapan 1,202747
ShizuokaJapan 1,092678
SumotoJapan 823511
SuttsuJapan 1,296806
SuwaJapan 1,035643
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,68210,987
SavannakhetLaos 3,1701,970
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3734,581
SiluteLithuania 7,5074,665
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3695,200
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8176,100
SalimaMalawi 11,1096,903
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6172,248
SibuMalaysia 4,1902,604
SanMali 12,4297,723
SegouMali 12,5137,776
SikassoMali 12,6577,865
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2095,723
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6227,843
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0811,293
SainshandMongolia 1,605997
SafiMorocco 11,0096,841
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3287,040
SittweMyanmar 3,7812,349
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0014,972
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3933,973
SaiqOman 6,6694,144
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3434,563
SurOman 6,5394,064
SialkotPakistan 4,7182,932
SibbiPakistan 5,4303,374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,76211,659
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,75510,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0821,915
SandomierzPoland 7,7874,839
SniezkaPoland 8,1205,046
SuwalkiPoland 7,5034,662
SzczecinPoland 7,9924,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5596,562
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2446,987
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6598,488
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8616,128
Satu MareRomania 7,9054,912
SibiuRomania 7,9594,946
SulinaRomania 7,6314,742
SadrinskRussia 5,0133,115
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7964,223
SalekhardRussia 4,9203,057
SaratovRussia 6,2423,879
SejmcanRussia 3,3232,065
SelagoncyRussia 3,2962,048
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3171,440
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8481,149
SmolenskRussia 6,9594,324
SociRussia 7,0274,367
SortovalaRussia 6,6934,159
SuntarRussia 2,8121,747
SurgutRussia 4,4832,786
SverdlovskRussia 5,1923,226
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6843,532
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7598,550
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5717,812
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6825,395
SingaporeSingapore 4,6362,881
SliacSlovakia 8,0715,015
SeoulSouth Korea 3220
SineijuSouth Korea 350218
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0276,231
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6475,995
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7186,039
SevilleSpain 10,3676,442
SennarSudan 9,3565,814
ShambatSudan 9,3075,783
ShendiSudan 9,1615,693
StenseleSweden 7,1044,414
StockholmSweden 7,4234,613
StorlienSweden 7,4164,608
SundsvallSweden 7,2494,505
SantisSwitzerland 8,7265,422
SongeaTanzania 10,8196,723
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1521,959
SongkhlaThailand 4,2702,654
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6562,272
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1862,602
SurinThailand 3,3922,108
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2937,639
SokodeTogo 12,3537,676
SfaxTunisia 9,6185,977
SousseTunisia 9,5355,925
SamsunTurkey 7,3994,598
SiirtTurkey 7,1624,450
SivasTurkey 7,4334,619
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6853,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2565,752
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5135,290
SarataUkraine 7,5864,714
SarnyUkraine 7,4664,639
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3634,575
SumyUkraine 7,0004,350
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7264,180
SaltoUruguay 19,22211,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0645,633
Safford, AzUsa 10,2296,356
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7186,660
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1467,548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7326,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Salem, InUsa 10,8806,761
Salem, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4725,886
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9306,792
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0735,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6598,488
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8286,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4045,844
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4317,104
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1786,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7547,304
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3066,405
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8806,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3505,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3635,197
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Selma, AlUsa 11,5387,170
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0636,875
Seymour, InUsa 10,8806,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0186,847
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4075,846
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1806,947
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9986,213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5986,586
Southport, NcUsa 11,6697,251
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8196,723
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0546,869
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4456,490
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6185,355
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9846,204
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7466,678
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0183,118
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9256,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7326,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0406,860
State College, PaUsa 10,9626,812
State University, MsUsa 11,3537,055
State University, NmUsa 10,4976,523
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2036,962
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7816,078
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1536,309
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9936,831
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9316,793
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6997,270
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5956,584
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7646,689
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0973,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5999,072
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7629,174
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2689,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6427,234
SocotraYemen 7,6424,749
SenangaZambia 12,2517,613
SerenjeZambia 11,4577,119
SeshekeZambia 12,2467,610
SolweziZambia 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -