North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,78211,050
UaupesBrazil 15,6029,696
UbatubaBrazil 18,26611,351
UberabaBrazil 17,97411,169
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1025,035
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3332,071
UpernavikGreenland 7,7524,817
UummannaqGreenland 7,9904,965
UdineItaly 8,5975,342
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1515,686
UenoJapan 907563
UnzendakeJapan 623387
UrakawaJapan 1,472915
UshibukaJapan 664413
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,179733
UwajimaJapan 715444
UkmergeLithuania 7,3374,559
UtenaLithuania 7,2774,522
UlaangomMongolia 3,0631,903
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9791,230
UlgiiMongolia 3,1961,986
UliastaiMongolia 2,6691,659
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0701,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,7031,059
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 377234
UfaRussia 5,5223,431
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9163,055
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,1811,355
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3062,055
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2291,385
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5643,457
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3832,102
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6061,620
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8412,387
Umm BeninSudan 9,3605,816
UmeňSweden 7,0514,381
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2702,032
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2252,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4002,113
UrfaTurkey 7,4494,629
UsakTurkey 8,0505,003
Uman’Ukraine 7,3904,592
UzgorodUkraine 7,8884,902
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0016,836
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7836,701
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7046,652
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8496,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -