North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inchon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8464,254
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6244,116
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6264,118
YaoundeCameroon 11,9177,406
YokoCameroon 11,7217,283
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8846,763
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6484,752
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0525,625
YanjiChina 647402
YichangChina 1,597992
YinchuanChina 1,7901,112
YiningChina 3,8352,383
YariguiesColombia 14,6329,093
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5228,403
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
YazdIran 6,4794,026
YakushimaJapan 872542
YamagataJapan 1,207750
YamaguchiJapan 571355
YokkaichiJapan 936582
YokohamaJapan 1,186737
YonagoJapan 641399
YonagunijimaJapan 1,487924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3172,061
YeMyanmar 3,7552,334
YolaNigeria 11,4407,109
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 321199
YurimaguasPeru 15,8159,827
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1923,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6881,049
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7853,595
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5295,300
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6844,154
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1975,715
York, PaUsa 11,0696,879
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8306,730
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9656,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -